fbpx

Week 8 Fantasy Football Rankings: Kiwoom and Jones

Here are the Matty Kiwoom and Chris Jones’s Week 7 Fantasy Football Rankings in time for you to you set your fantasy football lineup.

Week 7 Ranks

Quarterback

Matty Kiwoom

Chris Jones

QB
Opponent
QB
Opponent
1 Kyler Murray (ARI) vs GB 1 Josh Allen (BUF) vs MIA
2 Patrick Mahomes (KC) vs NYG 2 Kyler Murray (ARI) vs GB
3 Josh Allen (BUF) vs MIA 3 Matthew Stafford (LAR) at HOU
4 Jalen Hurts (PHI) at DET 4 Jalen Hurts (PHI) at DET
5 Tom Brady (TB) at NO 5 Joe Burrow (CIN) at NYJ
6 Matthew Stafford (LAR) at HOU 6 Ryan Tannehill (TEN) at IND
7 Joe Burrow (CIN) at NYJ 7 Justin Herbert (LAC) vs NE
8 Justin Herbert (LAC) vs NE 8 Patrick Mahomes (KC) vs NYG
9 Aaron Rodgers (GB) at ARI 9 Kirk Cousins (MIN) vs DAL
10 Dak Prescott (DAL) at MIN 10 Tom Brady (TB) at NO
11 Kirk Cousins (MIN) vs DAL 11 Carson Wentz (IND) vs TEN
12 Matt Ryan (ATL) vs CAR 12 Aaron Rodgers (GB) at ARI
13 Carson Wentz (IND) vs TEN 13 Daniel Jones (NYG) at KC
14 Ryan Tannehill (TEN) at IND 14 Matt Ryan (ATL) vs CAR
15 Trevor Lawrence (JAX) at SEA 15 Dak Prescott (DAL) at MIN
16 Daniel Jones (NYG) at KC 16 Sam Darnold (CAR) at ATL
17 Mac Jones (NE) at LAC 17 Trevor Lawrence (JAX) at SEA
18 Teddy Bridgewater (DEN) vs WSH 18 Taylor Heinicke (WSH) at DEN
19 Tua Tagovailoa (MIA) at BUF 19 Teddy Bridgewater (DEN) vs WSH
20 Jameis Winston (NO) vs TB 20 Geno Smith (SEA) vs JAX
21 Taylor Heinicke (WSH) at DEN 21 Mac Jones (NE) at LAC
22 Sam Darnold (CAR) at ATL 22 Jared Goff (DET) vs PHI
23 Ben Roethlisberger (PIT) at CLE 23 Case Keenum (CLE) vs PIT
24 Geno Smith (SEA) vs JAX 24 Ben Roethlisberger (PIT) at CLE
25 Tyrod Taylor (HOU) vs LAR 25 Jimmy Garapolo (SF) at CHI

Running Back

Matty Kiwoom

Chris Jones

RB
Opponent
RB
Opponent
1 Dalvin Cook (MIN) vs DAL 1 Derrick Henry (TEN) at IND
2 Jonathan Taylor (IND) vs TEN 2 Ezekiel Elliot (DAL) at MIN
3 Austin Ekeler (LAC) vs NE 3 Jonathan Taylor (IND) vs TEN
4 Derrick Henry (TEN) at IND 4 Dalvin Cook (MIN) vs DAL
5 D’Andre Swift (DET) vs PHI 5 Damien Harris (NE) at LAC
6 Alvin Kamara (NO) vs TB 6 Alvin Kamara (NO) vs TB
7 Aaron Jones (GB) at ARI 7 Joe Mixon (CIN) at NYJ
8 Darrell Henderson (LAR) at HOU 8 Aaron Jones (GB) at ARI
9 Ezekiel Elliot (DAL) at MIN 9 Najee Harris (PIT) at CLE
10 Najee Harris (PIT) at CLE 10 D’Andre Swift (DET) vs PHI
11 James Robinson (JAX) at SEA 11 James Robinson (JAX) at SEA
12 Joe Mixon (CIN) at NYJ 12 Nick Chubb (CLE) vs PIT
13 Nick Chubb (CLE) vs PIT 13 Leonard Fournette (TB) at NO
14 Cordarrelle Patterson (ATL) vs CAR 14 Darrel Williams (KC) vs NYG
15 Chase Edmonds (ARI) vs GB 15 Darrell Henderson (LAR) at HOU
16 Chuba Hubbard (CAR) at ATL 16 Chuba Hubbard (CAR) at ATL
17 Leonard Fournette (TB) at NO 17 Antonio Gibson (WSH) at DEN
18 Damien Harris (NE) at LAC 18 Javonte Williams (DEN) vs WSH
19 Khalil Herbert (CHI) vs SF 19 Kenneth Gainwell (PHI) at DET
20 Darrel Williams (KC) vs NYG 20 Khalil Herbert (CHI) vs SF
21 Elijah Mitchell (SF) at CHI 21 Chase Edmonds (ARI) vs GB
22 Antonio Gibson (WSH) at DEN 22 James Conner (ARI) vs GB
23 Javonte Williams (DEN) vs WSH 23 Elijah Mitchell (SF) at CHI
24 Melvin Gordon (DEN) vs WSH 24 Zack Moss (BUF) vs NYG
25 Alex Collins (SEA) vs JAX 25 Alex Collins (SEA) vs JAX
26 Zack Moss (BUF) vs MIA 26 Michael Carter (NYJ) vs CIN
27 Devontae Booker (NYG) at KC 27 Devontae Booker (NYG) at KC
28 J.D. McKissic (WSH) at DEN 28 Melvin Gordon (DEN) vs WSH
29 James Conner (ARI) vs GB 29 A.J. Dillon (GB) at ARI
30 Myles Gaskin (MIA) at BUF 30 Tony Pollard (DAL) at MIN
31 Devin Singletary (BUF) vs MIA 31 Devin Singletary (BUF) vs MIA
32 Michael Carter (NYJ) vs CIN 32 Myles Gaskin (MIA) at BUF
33 Tony Pollard (DAL) at MIN 33 Mark Ingram II (HOU) vs LAR
34 Jamaal Williams (DET) vs PHI 34 Jamaal Williams (DET) vs PHI
35 Kenneth Gainwell (PHI) at DET 35 J.D. McKissic (WSH) at DEN
36 Boston Scott (PHI) at DET 36 Damien Williams (CHI) vs SF
37 Brandon Bolden (NE) at LAC 37 Brandon Bolden (NE) at LAC
38 Mike Davis (ATL) vs CAR 38 Alexander Mattison (MIN) vs DAL
39 David Johnson (HOU) vs LAR 39 Rashad Penny (SEA) vs JAX
40 D’Ernest Johnson (CLE) vs PIT 40 Boston Scott (PHI) at DET
41 Rashad Penny (SEA) vs JAX 41 Samaje Perine (CIN) at NYJ
42 Nyheim Hines (IND) vs TEN 42 Nyheim Hines (IND) vs TEN
43 Samaje Perine (CIN) at NYJ 43 Tyler Johnson (NYJ) vs CIN
44 Mark Ingram II (HOU) vs LAR 44 D’Ernest Johnson (CLE) vs PIT
45 A.J. Dillon (GB) at ARI 45 Mike Davis (ATL) vs CAR
46 Salvon Ahmed (MIA) at BUF 46 Royce Freeman (CAR) at ATL
47 Sony Michel (LAR) at HOU 47 Saquon Barkley (NYG) at KC
48 Ty Johnson (NYJ) vs CIN 48 DeeJay Dallas (SEA) vs JAX
49 Giovani Bernard (TB) at NO 49 Jerick McKinnon (KC) vs NYG
50 Damien Williams (CHI) vs SF 50 Ronald Jones II (TB) at NO

Wide Receiver

Matty Kiwoom

Chris Jones

WR
Opponent
WR
1 Cooper Kupp (LAR) at HOU 1 Cooper Kupp (LAR) at HOU
2 Ja’Mar Chase (CIN) at NYJ 2 Stefon Diggs (BUF) vs MIA
3 Stefon Diggs (BUF) vs MIA 3 Tyreek Hill (KC) vs NYG
4 Tyreek Hill (KC) vs NYG 4 Ja’Mar Chase (CIN) at NYJ
5 Deebo Samuel (SF) at CHI 5 Justin Jefferson (MIN) vs DAL
6 Justin Jefferson (MIN) vs DAL 6 A.J. Brown (TEN) at IND
7 D.J. Moore (CAR) at ATL 7 Deebo Samuel (SF) at CHI
8 A.J. Brown (TEN) at IND 8 DeAndre Hopkins (ARI) vs GB
9 D.K. Metcalf (SEA) vs JAX 9 D.J. Moore (CAR) at ATL
10 CeeDee Lamb (DAL) at MIN 10 CeeDee Lamb (DAL) at MIN
11 Chris Godwin (TB) at NO 11 Mike Williams (LAC) vs NE
12 Terry McLaurin (WSH) at DEN 12 Chris Godwin (TB) at NO
13 DeAndre Hopkins (ARI) vs GB 13 Terry McLaurin (WSH) at DEN
14 Mike Evans (TB) at NO 14 Mike Evans (TB) at NO
15 Diontae Johnson (PIT) at CLE 15 D.K. Metcalf (SEA) vs JAX
16 Keenan Allen (LAC) vs NE 16 Adam Thielen (MIN) vs DAL
17 Mike Williams (LAC) vs NE 17 Diontae Johnson (PIT) at CLE
18 Amari Cooper (DAL) at MIN 18 Amari Cooper (DAL) at MIN
19 Michael Pittman Jr (IND) vs TEN 19 Calvin Ridley (ATL) vs CAR
20 Calvin Ridley (ATL) vs CAR 20 Michael Pittman Jr (IND) vs TEN
21 Adam Thielen (MIN) vs DAL 21 Keenan Allen (LAC) vs NE
22 Courtland Sutton (DEN) vs WSH 22 Tee Higgins (CIN) at NYJ
23 DeVonta Smith (PHI) at DET 23 Robert Woods (LAR) at HOU
24 Robert Woods (LAR) at HOU 24 DeVonta Smith (PHI) at DET
25 Tee Higgins (CIN) at NYJ 25 Chase Claypool (PIT) at CLE
26 Emmanuel Sanders (BUF) vs MIA 26 Emmanuel Sanders (BUF) vs MIA
27 Tyler Lockett (SEA) vs JAX 27 Jerry Jeudy (DEN) vs WSH
28 Jerry Jeudy (DEN) vs WSH 28 Christian Kirk (ARI) vs GB
29 Corey Davis (NYJ) vs CIN 29 Julio Jones (TEN) at IND
30 Brandin Cooks (HOU) vs LAR 30 Jaylen Waddle (MIA) at BUF
31 Chase Claypool (PIT) at CLE 31 Marvin Jones Jr (JAX) at SEA
32 Marvin Jones Jr (JAX) at SEA 32 Brandin Cooks (HOU) vs LAR
33 Jaylen Waddle (MIA) at BUF 33 Jakobi Meyers (NE) at LAC
34 Randall Cobb (GB) at ARI 34 Lavishka Shenault (JAX) at SEA
35 Jakobi Meyers (NE) at LAC 35 Darnell Mooney (CHI) vs SF
36 Julio Jones (TEN) at IND 36 Sterling Shepard (NYG) at KC
37 Cole Beasley (BUF) vs MIA 37 Corey Davis (NYJ) vs CIN
38 Christian Kirk (ARI) vs GB 38 Jarvis Landry (CLE) vs PIT
39 A.J. Green (ARI) vs GB 39 A.J. Green (ARI) vs GB
40 Tyler Boyd (CIN) at NYJ 40 Tyler Boyd (CIN) at NYJ
41 Jarvis Landry (CLE) vs PIT 41 Marquez Callaway (NO) vs TB
42 Van Jefferson (LAR) at HOU 42 Odell Beckham Jr (CLE) vs PIT
43 Jamison Crowder (NYJ) vs CIN 43 Allen Robinson II (CHI) vs SF
44 Lavishka Shenault (JAX) at SEA 44 Robby Anderson (CAR) at ATL
45 Marquez Valdes-Scantling (GB) at ARI 45 Cole Beasley (BUF) vs MIA
46 Odell Beckham Jr (CLE) vs PIT 46 Tim Patrick (DEN) vs WSH
47 Rondale Moore (ARI) vs GB 47 Rondale Moore (ARI) vs GB
48 Darnell Mooney (CHI) vs SF 48 Kadarius Toney (NYG) at KC
49 Marquez Callaway (NO) vs TB 49 TY Hilton (IND) vs TEN
50 TY Hilton (IND) vs TEN 50 Jamison Crowder (NYJ) vs CIN

Tight End

Matty Kiwoom

Chris Jones

TE
Opponent
TE
Opponent
1 Travis Kelce (KC) vs NYG 1 Travis Kelce (KC) at NYG
2 Kyle Pitts (ATL) vs CAR 2 Kyle Pitts (ATL) vs CAR
3 Mike Gesicki (MIA) at BUF 3 T.J. Hockenson (DET) vs PHI
4 Dalton Schultz (DAL) at MIN 4 Zach Ertz (ARI) vs GB
5 Tyler Higbee (LAR) at HOU 5 Dallas Goedert (PHI) at DET
6 Dallas Goedert (PHI) at DET 6 Noah Fant (DEN) vs WSH
7 T.J. Hockenson (DET) vs PHI 7 Hunter Henry (NE) at LAC
8 Noah Fant (DEN) vs WSH 8 Dalton Schultz (DAL) at MIN
9 Rick Seals-Jones (WSH) at DEN 9 Tyler Higbee (LAR) at HOU
10 Hunter Henry (NE) at LAC 10 C.J. Uzomah (CIN) at NYJ
11 Zach Ertz (ARI) vs GB 11 Mike Gesicki (MIA) at BUF
12 C.J. Uzomah (CIN) at NYJ 12 Rick Seals-Jones (WSH) at DEN
13 Rob Gronkowski (TB) at NO 13 Jared Cook (LAC) vs NE
14 Evan Engram (NYG) at KC 14 Robert Tonyan (GB) at ARI
15 Jared Cook (LAC) vs NE 15 Mo Alie-Cox (IND) vs TEN
16 Robert Tonyan (GB) at ARI 16 Rob Gronkowski (TB) at NO
17 Tyler Conklin (MIN) vs DAL 17 Evan Engram (NYG) at KC
18 Pat Freiermuth (PIT) at CLE 18 Cole Kmet (CHI) vs SF
19 Mo Alie-Cox (IND) vs TEN 19 Tyler Conklin (MIN) vs DAL
20 Cole Kmet (CHI) vs SF 20 Dale Arnold (JAX) at SEA
21 Gerald Everett (SEA) vs JAX 21 David Njoku (CLE) vs PIT
22 Tommy Sweeney (BUF) vs MIA 22 Austin Hooper (CLE) vs PIT
23 David Njoku (CLE) vs PIT 23 Gerald Everett (SEA) vs JAX
24 Dan Arnold (JAX) at SEA 24 Anthony Firkser (TEN) at IND
25 Donald Parham (LAC) vs NE 25 Donald Parham (LAC) vs NE

These are Kiwoom and Jones’s Week 8 Fantasy Football Rankings.  Be sure to check out Matty Kiwoom (@MattyKiwoom) & Chris Jones (@cjoneswho1212) on Twitter.  And tune in to Kiwoom and Jones: Fantasy Football Show every week. (@kiwoomANDjones)

Tired of soreness and pain slowing you and your workouts down? Change that. Melt stress away anytime, anywhere with the ExoGun. Designed to give you the ultimate recovery utilizing percussive therapy and deep tissue massage, it will change your recovery life FOREVER. Follow this link (Exogun) for 10% off or use code promo code CGS10 at checkout

Feeling tired, unable to focus and low on energy? We can help. Go to shockedenergy.com today and get yourself Shocked Energy today! Obtaining maximum energy with healthy ingredients. Use the promo codes “CGS21” or “CGSN” for 10% off your order today.

What Do You Think? Leave a Comment!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: