fbpx

Week 3 Fantasy Football Rankings: Kiwoom and Jones

Here are Matty Kiwoom and Chris Jones’s Week 3 fantasy football rankings just in time for you to you set your fantasy football lineup.

Week 3 Ranks

Matty Kiwoom
Chris Jones
QB
Opponent
QB
Opponent
1 Patrick Mahomes II (KC) vs LAC 1 Kyler Murray (ARI) at JAX
2 Kyler Murray (ARI) at JAX 2 Patrick Mahomes II (KC) vs LAC
3 Lamar Jackson (BAL) at DET 3 Justin Herbert (LAC) at KC
4 Russell Wilson (SEA) at MIN 4 Tom Brady (TB) at LAR
5 Jalen Hurts (PHI) at DAL 5 Lamar Jackson (BAL) at DET
6 Dak Prescott (DAL) vs PHI 6 Russell Wilson (SEA) at MIN
7 Justin Herbert (LAC) at KC 7 Jalen Hurts (PHI) at DAL
8 Daniel Jones (NYG) vs ATL 8 Josh Allen (BUF) vs WAS
9 Tom Brady (TB) at LAR 9 Dak Prescott (DAL) vs PHI
10 Kirk Cousins (MIN) vs SEA 10 Aaron Rodgers (GB) at SF
11 Matthew Stafford (LAR) vs TB 11 Matthew Stafford (LAR) vs TB
12 Josh Allen (BUF) vs WAS 12 Derek Carr (LV) vs MIA
13 Aaron Rodgers (GB) at SF 13 Teddy Bridgewater (DEN) vs NYJ
14 Trevor Lawrence (JAX) vs ARI 14 Daniel Jones (NYG) vs ATL
15 Derek Carr (LV) vs MIA 15 Sam Darnold (CAR) at HOU
16 Ryan Tannehill (TEN) vs IND 16 Kirk Cousins (MIN) vs SEA
17 Jared Goff (DET) vs BAL 17 Ryan Tannehill (TEN) vs IND
18 Teddy Bridgewater (DEN) vs NYJ 18 Matt Ryan (ATL) at NYG
19 Sam Darnold (CAR) at HOU 19 Baker Mayfield (CLE) vs CHI
20 Joe Burrow (CIN) at PIT 20 Ben Roethlisberger (PIT) vs CIN
21 Baker Mayfield (CLE) vs CHI 21 Trevor Lawrence (JAX) vs ARI
22 Matt Ryan (ATL) at NYG 22 Joe Burrow (CIN) at PIT
23 Justin Fields (CHI) at CLE 23 Jared Goff (DET) vs BAL
24 Taylor Heinicke (WSH) at BUF 24 Carson Wentz (IND) at TEN
25 Jimmy Garoppolo (SF) vs GB 25 Jameis Winston (NO) at NE

Running Back Rankings

RB
Opponent
RB
Opponent
1 Austin Ekeler (LAC) at KC 1 Christian McCaffrey (CAR) at HOU
2 Christian McCaffrey (CAR) at HOU 2 Derrick Henry (TEN) vs IND
3 Dalvin Cook (MIN) vs SEA 3 Dalvin Cook (MIN) vs SEA
4 Derrick Henry (TEN) vs IND 4 Austin Ekeler (LAC) at KC
5 Aaron Jones (GB) at SF 5 Najee Harris (PIT) vs CIN
6 Nick Chubb (CLE) vs CHI 6 Saquon Barkley (NYG) vs ATL
7 Saquon Barkley (NYG) vs ATL 7 Alvin Kamara (NO) at NE
8 Alvin Kamara (NO) at NE 8 Nick Chubb (CLE) vs CHI
9 D’Andre Swift (DET) vs BAL 9 Jonathan Taylor (IND) at TEN
10 Najee Harris (PIT) vs CIN 10 Joe Mixon (CIN) at PIT
11 Jonathan Taylor (IND) at TEN 11 Aaron Jones (GB) at SF
12 Joe Mixon (CIN) at PIT 12 Antonio Gibson (WSH) at BUF
13 Chris Carson (SEA) at MIN 13 Chris Carson (SEA) at MIN
14 Antonio Gibson (WSH) at BUF 14 Ezekiel Elliott (DAL) vs PHI
15 Clyde Edwards-Helaire (KC) vs LAC 15 Clyde Edwards-Helaire (KC) vs LAC
16 Ezekiel Elliott (DAL) vs PHI 16 David Montgomery (CHI) at CLE
17 Mile Sanders (PHI) at DAL 17 Josh Jacobs (LV) vs MIA
18 Chase Edmonds (ARI) at JAX 18 D’Andre Swift (DET) vs BAL
19 Damien Harris (NE) vs NO 19 Chase Edmonds (ARI) at JAX
20 David Montgomery (CHI) at CLE 20 Mile Sanders (PHI) at DAL
21 James Robinson (JAC) vs ARI 21 Damien Harris (NE) vs NO
22 Myles Gaskin (MIA) at LV 22 James Robinson (JAC) vs ARI
23 Ty’Son Williams (BAL) at DET 23 Elijah Mitchell (SF) vs GB
24 Leonard Fournette (TB) at LAR 24 Darrell Henderson Jr (LAR) vs TB
25 Kareem Hunt (CLE) vs CHI 25 Leonard Fournette (TB) at LAR
26 Kenyon Drake (LV) vs MIA 26 Ty’Son Williams (BAL) at DET
27 Melvin Gordon III (DEN) vs NYJ 27 Kareem Hunt (CLE) vs CHI
28 Javonte Williams (DEN) vs NYJ 28 James White (NE) vs NO
29 Mike Davis (ATL) at NYG 29 Kenyon Drake (LV) vs MIA
30 Elijah Mitchell (SF) vs GB 30 Melvin Gordon III (DEN) vs NYJ
31 James White (NE) vs NO 31 Jamaal Williams (DET) vs BAL
32 Nyheim Hines (IND) at TEN 32 Myles Gaskin (MIA) at LV
33 Tony Pollard (DAL) PHI 33 Javonte Williams (DEN) vs NYJ
34 Jamaal Williams (DET) vs BAL 34 Tony Pollard (DAL) PHI
35 J.D. McKissic (WSH) at BUF 35 Mike Davis (ATL) at NYG
36 Latavius Murray (BAL) at DET 36 Cordarrelle Patterson (ATL) at NYG
37 James Conner (ARI) at JAX 37 Zack Moss (BUF) vs WSH
38 Devin Singletary (BUF) vs WSH 38 Devin Singletary (BUF) vs WSH
39 Zack Moss (BUF) vs WSH 39 Mark Ingram (HOU) vs CAR
40 Cordarrelle Patterson (ATL) at NYG 40 Nyheim Hines (IND) at TEN
41 Sony Michel (LAR) vs TB 41 Latavius Murray (BAL) at DET
42 Darrell Henderson Jr (LAR) vs TB 42 Kenneth Gainwell (PHI) at DAL
43 Kenneth Gainwell (PHI) at DAL 43 James Conner (ARI) at JAX
44 Ronald Jones (TB) at LAR 44 Michael Carter (NYJ) at DEN
45 Michael Carter (NYJ) at DEN 45 AJ Dillon (GB) at SF
46 David Johnson (HOU) vs CAR 46 Sony Michel (LAR) vs TB
47 Salvon Ahmend (MIA) at LV 47 David Johnson (HOU) vs CAR
48 Ty Johnson (NYJ) at DEN 48 Darrel Williams (KC) vs LAC
49 Jerick McKinnon (KC) vs LAC 49 J.D. McKissic (WSH) at BUF
50 Trey Sermon (SF) vs GB 50 Chubba Hubbard (CAR) at HOU

Wide Receivers!

WR
Opponent
WR
Opponent
1 DeAndre Hopkins (ARI) at JAX 1 Tyreek Hill (KC) vs LAC
2 Davante Adams (GB) at SF 2 Davante Adams (GB) at SF
3 Cooper Kupp (LAR) vs TB 3 DeAndre Hopkins (ARI) at JAX
4 Stefon Diggs (BUF) vs WSH 4 Tyler Lockett (SEA) at MIN
5 Tyreek Hill (KC) vs LAC 5 Cooper Kupp (LAR) vs TB
6 Keenan Allen (LAC) at KC 6 Stefon Diggs (BUF) vs WSH
7 Tyler Lockett (SEA) at MIN 7 Keenan Allen (LAC) at KC
8 D.K. Metcalf (SEA) at MIN 8 Amari Cooper (DAL) vs PHI
9 Calvin Ridley (ATL) at NYG 9 CeeDee Lamb (DAL) vs PHI
10 Justin Jefferson (MIN) vs SEA 10 D.K. Metcalf (SEA) at MIN
11 A.J. Brown (TEN) vs IND 11 Terry McLaurin (WSH) at BUF
12 D.J. Moore (CAR) at HOU 12 Justin Jefferson (MIN) vs SEA
13 Mike Williams (LAC) at KC 13 Adam Thielen (MIN) vs SEA
14 Chris Godwin (TB) at LAR 14 Calvin Ridley (ATL) at NYG
15 Robert Woods (LAR) vs TB 15 A.J. Brown (TEN) vs IND
16 Amari Cooper (DAL) vs PHI 16 Chris Godwin (TB) at LAR
17 CeeDee Lamb (DAL) vs PHI 17 Robert Woods (LAR) vs TB
18 Terry McLaurin (WSH) at BUF 18 D.J. Moore (CAR) at HOU
19 Hollywood Brown (BAL) at DET 19 Allen Robinson II (CHI) at CLE
20 Allen Robinson II (CHI) at CLE 20 Deebo Samuel (SF) vs GB
21 Diontae Johnson (PIT) vs CIN 21 Mike Williams (LAC) at KC
22 Adam Thielen (MIN) vs SEA 22 Courtland Sutton (DEN) vs NYJ
23 Julio Jones (TEN) vs IND 23 Diontae Johnson (PIT) vs CIN
24 Deebo Samuel (SF) vs GB 24 Mike Evans (TB) at LAR
25 Antonio Brown (TB) at LAR 25 Marvin Jones (JAX) vs ARI
26 Mike Evans (TB) at LAR 26 Tee Higgins (CIN) at PIT
27 Tee Higgins (CIN) at PIT 27 Sterling Shepard (NYG) vs ATL
28 Courtland Sutton (DEN) vs NYJ 28 Julio Jones (TEN) vs IND
29 Kenny Golladay (NYG) vs ATL 29 Brandin Cooks (HOU) vs CAR
30 Sterling Shepard (NYG) vs ATL 30 Hollywood Brown (BAL) at DET
31 Ja’Marr Chase (CIN) at PIT 31 Ja’Marr Chase (CIN) at PIT
32 JuJu Smith-Schuster (PIT) vs CIN 32 JuJu Smith-Schuster (PIT) vs CIN
33 Tyler Boyd (CIN) at PIT 33 Tyler Boyd (CIN) at PIT
34 Marvin Jones (JAX) vs ARI 34 DaVonta Smith (PHI) at DAL
35 Corey Davis (NYJ) at DEN 35 Robby Anderson (CAR) at HOU
36 Chase Claypool (PIT) vs CIN 36 Antonio Brown (TB) at LAR
37 Rondale Moore (ARI) at JAX 37 Rondale Moore (ARI) at JAX
38 Michael Pittman Jr (IND) at TEN 38 Michael Pittman Jr (IND) at TEN
39 DeVonta Smith (PHI) at DAL 39 Chase Claypool (PIT) vs CIN
40 D.J. Chark (JAX) vs ARI 40 Jakobi Meyers (NE) vs NO
41 Brandin Cooks (HOU) vs CAR 41 Jalen Raegor (PHI) at DAL
42 Robby Anderson (CAR) at HOU 42 Jaylen Waddle (MIA) at LV
43 Darnell Mooney (CHI) at CLE 43 Henry Ruggs (LV) vs MIA
44 Jaylen Waddle (MIA) at LV 44 Corey Davis (NYJ) at DEN
45 Laviska Shenault (JAX) vs ARI 45 Elijah Moore (NYJ) at DEN
46 Christian Kirk (ARI) at JAX 46 Kenny Golladay (NYG) vs ATL
47 Marquez Valdes-Scantling (GB) at SF 47 Laviska Shenault (JAX) vs ARI
48 Sammy Watkins (BAL) at DET 48 Odel Beckham Jr. (CLE) vs CHI
49 Mecole Hardman (KC) vs LAC 49 Darnell Mooney (CHI) at CLE
50 Quintez Cephus (DET) vs BAL 50 DeVonta Parker (MIA) at LV

Tight-Ends

TE
Opponent
TE
Opponent
1 Travis Kelce (KC) vs LAC 1 Travis Kelce (KC) vs LAC
2 Darren Waller (LV) vs MIA 2 Darren Waller (LV) vs MIA
3 T.J. Hockenson (DET) vs BAL 3 T.J. Hockenson (DET) vs BAL
4 Kyle Pitts (ATL) at NYG 4 Rob Gronkowski (TB) at LAR
5 George Kittle (SF) vs GB 5 Mark Andrews (BAL) at DET
6 Rob Gronkowski (TB) at LAR 6 George Kittle (SF) vs GB
7 Mark Andrews (BAL) at DET 7 Noah Fant (DEN) vs NYJ
8 Dallas Goedert (PHI) at DAL 8 Kyle Pitts (ATL) at NYG
9 Robert Tonyan (GB) at SF 9 Logan Thomas (WSH) at BUF
10 Logan Thomas (WSH) at BUF 10 Jared Cook (LAC) at KC
11 Noah Fant (DEN) vs NYJ 11 Tyler Higbee (LAR) vs TB
12 Jared Cook (LAC) at KC 12 Robert Tonyan (GB) at SF
13 Tyler Higbee (LAR) vs TB 13 Jonnu Smith (NE) vs NO
14 Gerald Everett (SEA) at MIN 14 Dallas Goedert (PHI) at DAL
15 Evan Engram (NYG) vs ATL 15 Jack Doyle (IND) at TEN
16 Cole Kmet (CHI) at CLE 16 Austin Hooper (CLE) vs CHI
17 Jonnu Smith (NE) vs NO 17 Hunter Henry (NE) vs NO
18 Hunter Henry (NE) vs NO 18 Maxx Williams (ARI) at JAX
19 Austin Hooper (CLE) vs CHI 19 Blake Jarwin (DAL) vs PHI
20 Dalton Schultz (DAL) vs PHI 20 Mike Gesicki (MIA) at LV
21 Blake Jarwin (DAL) vs PHI 21 Gerald Everett (SEA) at MIN
22 Tyler Conklin (MIN) vs SEA 22 Tyler Conklin (MIN) vs SEA
23 Dan Arnold (CAR) at HOU 23 Juwan Johnson (NO) at NE
24 Maxx Williams (ARI) at JAX 24 Evan Engram (NYG) vs ATL
25 Juwan Johnson (NO) at NE 25 Anthony Firsker (TEN) vs IND

Defense and Kickers!

Defense
Opponent
1 Carolina Panthers at HOU
2 New England Patriots vs NO
3 Denver Broncos vs NYJ
4 Baltimore Ravens at DET
5 Buffalo Bills vs WSH
6 Pittsburgh Steelers vs CIN
7 New Orleans Saints at NE
8 Cleveland Browns vs CHI
9 Washington Football Team at BUF
10 Arizona Cardinals at JAX
11 Cincinnati Bengals at PIT
12 Green Bay Packers at SF
13 Las Vegas Raiders vs MIA
14 Tampa Bay Buccaneers at LAR
15 Los Angeles Rams vs TB
16 Chicago Bears at CLE
17 San Francisco 49ers vs GB
18 Tennessee Titans vs IND
19 New York Giants vs ATL
20 Miami Dolphins at LV
Kicker
Opponent
1 Justin Tucker (BAL) at DET
2 Harrison Butker (KC) vs LAC
3 Matt Prater (ARI) at JAX
4 Greg Zuerlein (DAL) vs PHI
5 Daniel Carlson (LV) vs MIA
6 Matt Gay (LAR) vs TB
7 Jason Myers (SEA) at MIN
8 Tyler Bass (BUF) vs WSH
9 Brandon McManus (DEN) vs NYG
10 Ryan Succop (TB) at LAR
11 Robbie Gould (SF) vs GB
12 Jason Sanders (MIA) at LV
13 Jake Elliott (PHI) at DAL
14 Younghoe Koo (ATL) at NYG
15 Rodrigo Blankenship (IND) at TEN
16 Nick Folk (NE) vs NO
17 Zane Gonzalez (CAR) at HOU
18 Chris Boswell (PIT) vs CIN
19 Evan McPherson (CIN) at PIT
20 Graham Gano (NYG) vs ATL

These are Kiwoom and Jones’s Week 3 Fantasy Football Rankings.  Be sure to check out Matty Kiwoom (@MattyKiwoom) & Chris Jones (@cjoneswho1212) on Twitter.  And tune in to Kiwoom and Jones: Fantasy Football Show every week. (@kiwoomANDjones)

Use the Promo code “couchguy20” or “LLP” at Manscaped.com. Grab some of the best tools in men’s below the belt grooming. Furthermore, using the code you’ll get 20% off of your order AND free shipping. Help out the site and help out yourself by buying some products from Manscaped TODAY.

Tired of soreness and pain slowing you and your workouts down? Change that. Melt stress away anytime, anywhere with the ExoGun. Designed to give you the ultimate recovery utilizing percussive therapy and deep tissue massage, it will change your recovery life FOREVER. Follow this link (Exogun) for 10% off or use code promo code CGS10 at checkout

What Do You Think? Leave a Comment!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: