fbpx

Week 4 Fantasy Football Rankings: Kiwoom and Jones

Here are Matty Kiwoom and Chris Jones’s Week 4 fantasy football rankings just in time for you to you set your fantasy football lineup.

Week 4 Ranks

Matty Kiwoom

Chris Jones

QB
Opponent
QB
Opponent
1 Kyler Murray (ARI) at LAR 1 Josh Allen (BUF) vs HOU
2 Tom Brady (TB) at NE 2 Tom Brady (TB) at NE
3 Patrick Mahomes II (KC) at PHI 3 Patrick Mahomes II (KC) at PHI
4 Josh Allen (BUF) vs HOU 4 Matthew Stafford (LAR) vs ARI
5 Russell Wilson (SEA) at SF 5 Ryan Tannehill (TEN) at NYJ
6 Matthew Stafford (LAR) vs ARI 6 Aaron Rodgers (GB) vs PIT
7 Justin Herbert (LAC) vs LV 7 Kyler Murray (ARI) at LAR
8 Lamar Jackson (BAL) at DEN 8 Justin Herbert (LAC) vs LV
9 Derek Carr (LV) at LAC 9 Jalen Hurts (PHI) vs KC
10 Dak Prescott (DAL) vs CAR 10 Russell Wilson (SEA) at SF
11 Jalen Hurts (PHI) vs KC 11 Lamar Jackson (BAL) at DEN
12 Kirk Cousins (MIN) vs CLE 12 Dak Prescott (DAL) vs CAR
13 Sam Darnold (CAR) at DAL 13 Derek Carr (LV) at LAC
14 Ryan Tannehill (TEN) at NYJ 14 Joe Burrow (CIN) vs JAC
15 Aaron Rodgers (GB) vs PIT 15 Kirk Cousins (MIN) vs CLE
16 Joe Burrow (CIN) vs JAC 16 Sam Darnold (CAR) at DAL
17 Baker Mayfield (CLE) at MIN 17 Teddy Bridgewater (DEN) vs BAL
18 Taylor Heinicke (CLE) at ATL 18 Taylor Heinicke (CLE) at ATL
19 Teddy Bridgewater (DEN) vs BAL 19 Baker Mayfield (CLE) at MIN
20 Matt Ryan (ATL) vs WSH 20 Matt Ryan (ATL) vs WSH
21 Trevor Lawrence (JAX) at CIN 21 Daniel Jones (NYG) at NO
22 Daniel Jones (NYG) at NO 22 Jared Goff (DET) at CHI
23 Ben Roethlisberger (PIT) at GB 23 Ben Roethlisberger (PIT) at GB
24 Jared Goff (DET) at CHI 24 Trevor Lawrence (JAX) at CIN
25 Justin Fields (CHI) vs DET 25 Zach Wilson (NYJ) vs TEN

Running Back Rankings…

RB
Opponent
RB
Opponent
1 Derrick Henry (TEN) at NYJ 1 Derrick Henry (TEN) at NYJ
2 Austin Ekeler (LAC) vs LV 2 Dalvin Cook (MIN) vs CLE
3 Alvin Kamara (NO) vs NYG 3 Alvin Kamara (NO) vs NYG
4 Joe Mixon (CIN) vs JAX 4 Austin Ekeler (LAC) vs LV
5 Najee Harris (PIT) at GB 5 Najee Harris (PIT) at GB
6 D’Andre Swift (DET) at CHI 6 Jonathan Taylor (IND) at MIA
7 Aaron Jones (GB) vs PIT 7 Antonio Gibson (WSH) at ATL
8 Nick Chubb (CLE) at MIN 8 Chris Carson (SEA) at SF
9 Ezekiel Elliott (DAL) vs CAR 9 Joe Mixon (CIN) vs JAX
10 Chris Carson (SEA) at SF 10 Ezekiel Elliott (DAL) vs CAR
11 David Montgomery (CHI) vs DET 11 Aaron Jones (GB) vs PIT
12 Mile Sanders (PHI) vs KC 12 D’Andre Swift (DET) at CHI
13 Saquon Barkley (NYG) at NO 13 Clyde Edwards-Helaire (KC) at PHI
14 Jonathan Taylor (IND) at MIA 14 Saquon Barkley (NYG) at NO
15 Clyde Edwards-Helaire (KC) at PHI 15 James Robinson (JAX) at CIN
16 Alexander Mattison (MIN) vs CLE 16 Kareem Hunt (CLE) at MIN
17 Antonio Gibson (WSH) at ATL 17 David Montgomery (CHI) vs DET
18 James Robinson (JAX) at CIN 18 Leonard Fournette (TB) at NE
19 Chuba Hubbard (CAR) at DAL 19 Mile Sanders (PHI) vs KC
20 Kareem Hunt (CLE) at MIN 20 Chuba Hubbard (CAR) at DAL
21 Josh Jacobs (LV) at LAC 21 Zack Moss (BUF) vs HOU
22 Myles Gaskin (MIA) vs IND 22 Trey Sermon (SF) vs SEA
23 Javonte Williams (DEN) vs BAL 23 Javonte Williams (DEN) vs BAL
24 Melvin Gordon III (DEN) vs BAL 24 Melvin Gordon III (DEN) vs BAL
25 Zack Moss (BUF) vs HOU 25 Ty’Son Williams (BAL) at DEN
26 Chase Edmonds (ARI) at LAR 26 Damien Harris (NE) vs TB
27 Darrell Henderson Jr (LAR) vs ARI 27 Sony Michel (LAR) vs ARI
28 Cordarrelle Patterson (ATL) vs WSH 28 Jamaal Williams (DET) at CHI
29 Nyheim Hines (IND) at MIA 29 Michael Carter (NYJ) vs TEN
30 Mike Davis (ATL) vs WSH 30 Devin Singletary (BUF) vs HOU
31 Damien Harris (NE) vs TB 31 Peyton Barber (LV) at LAC
32 Leonard Fournette (TB) at NE 32 Darrell Henderson Jr (LAR) vs ARI
33 Ty’Son Williams (BAL) at DEN 33 Tony Pollard (DAL) vs CAR
34 Latavius Murray (BAL) at DEN 34 Mike Davis (ATL) vs WSH
35 Devin Singletary (BUF) vs HOU 35 Myles Gaskin (MIA) vs IND
36 J.D. McKissic (WSH) at ATL 36 Nyheim Hines (IND) at MIA
37 Jamaal Williams (DET) at CHI 37 James Conner (ARI) at LAR
38 Tony Pollard (DAL) vs CAR 38 Kenneth Gainwell (PHI) vs KC
39 Sony Michel (LAR) vs ARI 39 Mark Ingram (HOU) at BUF
40 Elijah Mitchell (SF) vs SEA 40 Latavius Murray (BAL) at DEN
41 Kenyan Drake (LV) at LAC 41 Elijah Mitchell (SF) vs SEA
42 James Conner (ARI) at LAR 42 Ronald Jones II (TB) at NE
43 Trey Sermon (SF) vs SEA 43 Cordarrelle Patterson (ATL) vs WSH
44 Michael Carter (NYJ) vs TEN 44 Carlos Hyde (JAX) at CIN
45 Royce Freeman (CAR) at DAL 45 Royce Freeman (CAR) at DAL
46 Kenneth Gainwell (PHI) vs KC 46 David Johnson (HOU) at BUF
47 Demetric Felton (CLE) at MIN 47 Tony Jones Jr (NO) vs NYG
48 Malcolm Brown (MIA) vs IND 48 J.D. McKissic (WSH) at ATL
49 Mark Ingram (HOU) at BUF 49 Malcolm Brown (MIA) vs IND
50 Ronald Jones II (TB) at NE 50 Gio Bernard (TB) at NE

Wide Receivers!

WR
Opponent
WR
Opponent
1 Davante Adams (GB) vs PIT 1 Davante Adams (GB) vs PIT
2 Cooper Kupp (LAR) vs ARI 2 Tyreek Hill (KC) at PHI
3 Stefon Diggs (BUF) vs HOU 3 Stefon Diggs (BUF) vs HOU
4 Justin Jefferson (MIN) vs CLE 4 Cooper Kupp (LAR) vs ARI
5 D.K. Metcalf (SEA) at SF 5 Justin Jefferson (MIN) vs CLE
6 Tyreek Hill (KC) at PHI 6 D.J. Moore (CAR) at DAL
7 Tyler Lockett (SEA) at SF 7 Terry McLaurin (WSH) at ATL
8 D.J. Moore (CAR) at DAL 8 D.K. Metcalf (SEA) at SF
9 Chris Godwin (TB) at NE 9 Keenan Allen (LAC) vs LV
10 DeAndre Hopkins (ARI) at LAR 10 Adam Thielen (MIN) vs CLE
11 Calvin Ridley (ATL) vs WSH 11 Tyler Lockett (SEA) at SF
12 Keenan Allen (LAC) vs LV 12 CeeDee Lamb (DAL) vs CAR
13 Mike Williams (LAC) vs LV 13 Mike Williams (LAC) vs LV
14 CeeDee Lamb (DAL) vs CAR 14 Chris Godwin (TB) at NE
15 Terry McLaurin (WSH) at ATL 15 Calvin Ridley (ATL) vs WSH
16 Julio Jones (TEN) at NYJ 16 Amari Cooper (DAL) vs CAR
17 Amari Cooper (DAL) vs CAR 17 Ja’Marr Chase (CIN) vs JAX
18 Odell Beckham Jr (CLE) at MIN 18 Deebo Samuel (SF) vs SEA
19 Deebo Samuel (SF) vs SEA 19 DeAndre Hopkins (ARI) at LAR
20 Ja’Marr Chase (CIN) vs JAX 20 Julio Jones (TEN) at NYJ
21 Courtland Sutton (DEN) vs CAL 21 Mike Evans (TB) at NE
22 Adam Thielen (MIN) vs CLE 22 Courtland Sutton (DEN) vs CAL
23 Mike Evans (TB) at NE 23 Allen Robinson (CHI) vs DET
24 Brandin Cooks (HOU) at BUF 24 Brandin Cooks (HOU) at BUF
25 Allen Robinson (CHI) vs DET 25 Robert Woods (LAR) vs ARI
26 Tee Higgins (CIN) vs JAX 26 Odell Beckham Jr (CLE) at MIN
27 Tyler Boyd (CIN) vs JAX 27 Marvin Jones Jr (JAX) at CIN
28 Antonio Brown (TB) at NE 28 Michael Pittman (IND) at MIA
29 Robert Woods (LAR) vs ARI 29 Chase Claypool (PIT) at GB
30 Corey Davis (NYJ) vs TEN 30 Hollywood Brown (BAL) at DEN
31 Chase Claypool (PIT) at GB 31 DeVonta Smith (PHI) vs KC
32 Marvin Jones Jr (JAX) at CIN 32 Antonio Brown (TB) at NE
33 D.J. Chark Jr (JAX) at CIN 33 Corey Davis (NYJ) vs TEN
34 Jakobi Meyers (NE) vs TB 34 Tyler Boyd (CIN) vs JAX
35 Hollywood Brown (BAL) at DEN 35 Jakobi Meyers (NE) vs TB
36 Tim Patrick (DEN) vs BAL 36 Tee Higgins (CIN) vs JAX
37 Cole Beasley (BUF) vs HOU 37 Brandon Aiyuk (SF) vs SEA
38 Michael Pittman (IND) at MIA 38 Robby Anderson (CAR) at DAL
39 JuJu Smith-Schuster (PIT) at GB 39 JuJu Smith-Schuster (PIT) at GB
40 DeVonta Smith (PHI) vs KC 40 Rondale Moore (ARI) at LAR
41 Brandon Aiyuk (SF) vs SEA 41 Emmanuel Sanders (BUF) vs HOU
42 Emmanuel Sanders (BUF) vs HOU 42 Laviska Shenault (JAX) at CIN
43 Christian Kirk (ARI) at LAR 43 Henry Ruggs III (LV) at LAC
44 Rondale Moore (ARI) at LAR 44 DeVante Parker (MIA) vs IND
45 Robby Anderson (CAR) at DAL 45 Christian Kirk (ARI) at LAR
46 Jaylen Waddle (MIA) vs IND 46 Tim Patrick (DEN) vs BAL
47 Terrace Marshall Jr (CAR) at DAL 47 Darnell Mooney (CHI) vs DET
48 Kenny Golladay (NYG) at NO 48 Marquez Callaway (NO) vs NYG
49 Laviska Shenault (JAX) at CIN 49 Will Fuller V (MIA) vs IND
50 Hunter Renfrow (LV) at LAC 50 Jaylen Waddle (MIA) vs IND

Tight-Ends

TE
Opponent
TE
Opponent
1 Travis Kelce (KC) at PHI 1 Travis Kelce (KC) at PHI
2 Darren Waller (LV) at LAC 2 Darren Waller (LV) at LAC
3 George Kittle (SF) vs SEA 3 T.J. Hockenson (DET) at CHI
4 Mark Andrews (BAL) at DEN 4 George Kittle (SF) vs SEA
5 T.J. Hockenson (DET) at CHI 5 Noah Fant (DEN) vs BAL
6 Logan Thomas (WSH) at ATL 6 Mark Andrews (BAL) at DEN
7 Rob Gronkowski (TB) at NE 7 Logan Thomas (WSH) at ATL
8 Noah Fant (DEN) vs BAL 8 Dallas Goedert (PHI) vs KC
9 Kyle Pitts (ATL) vs WSH 9 Tyler Higbee (LAR) vs ARI
10 Tyler Higbee (LAR) vs ARI 10 Rob Gronkowski (TB) at NE
11 Dalton Schultz (DAL) vs CAR 11 Kyle Pitts (ATL) vs WSH
12 Robert Tonyan (GB) vs PIT 12 Jared Cook (LAC) vs LV
13 Evan Engram (NYG) at NO 13 Robert Tonyan (GB) vs PIT
14 Gerald Everett (SEA) at SF 14 Mike Gisicki (MIA) vs IND
15 Dallas Goedert (PHI) vs KC 15 Dawson Knox (BUF) vs HOU
16 Zach Ertz (PHI) vs KC 16 Hunter Henry (NE) vs TB
17 Jared Cook (LAC) vs LV 17 Jonnu Smith (NE) vs TB
18 Dawson Knox (BUF) vs HOU 18 Dalton Schultz (DAL) vs CAR
19 Hunter Henry (NE) vs TB 19 Austin Hooper (CLE) at MIN
20 Mike Gisicki (MIA) vs IND 20 Tyler Conklin (MIN) vs CLE
21 Tyler Conklin (MIN) vs CLE 21 Gerald Everett (SEA) at SF
22 Austin Hooper (CLE) at MIN 22 Evan Engram (NYG) at NO
23 Cole Kmet (CHI) vs DET 23 Cole Kmet (CHI) vs DET
24 Pat Freirmuth (PIT) at GB 24 Blake Jarwin (DAL) vs CAR
25 Maxx Williams (ARI) at LAR 25 Jack Doyle (IND) at MIA

Defenses Ranked…

Defense
Opponent
1 New Orleans Saints vs NYG
2 Buffalo Bills vs HOU
3 Tampa Bay Buccaneers at NE
4 Tennessee Titans at NYJ
5 Cleveland Browns at MIN
6 Green Bay Packers vs PIT
7 Cincinati Bengals vs JAX
8 Miami Dolphins vs IND
9 Indianapolis Colts at MIA
10 New York Giants at NO
11 Washington Football Team at ATL
12 Chicago Bears vs DET
13 Baltimore Ravens at DEN
14 Denver Broncos vs BAL
15 Carolina Panthers at DAL
16 Los Angeles Rams vs ARI
17 Dallas Cowboys vs CAR
18 Kansas City Chiefs at PHI
19 Los Angeles Chargers vs LV
20 Arizona Cardinals at LAR

Kickers….

Kicker
Opponent
1 Justin Tucker (BAL) at DEN
2 Matt Prater (ARI) at LAR
3 Daniel Carlson (LV) at LAC
4 Matt Gay (LAR) vs ARI
5 Greg Zuerlein (DAL) vs CAR
6 Brandon McManus (DEN) vs BAL
7 Harrison Butker (KC) at PHI
8 Tyler Bass (BUF) vs HOU
9 Rodrigo Blankenship (IND) at MIA
10 Younghow Koo (ATL) vs WSH
11 Zan Gonzalez (CAR) at DAL
12 Ryan Succop (TB) at NE
13 Greg Joseph (MIN) vs CLE
14 Chase McLaughlin (CLE) at MIN
15 Jason Myers (SEA) at SF
16 Randy Bullock (TEN) at NYJ
17 Dustin Hopkins (WSH) at ATL
18 Cairo Santos (CHI) vs DET
19 Mason Crosby (GB) vs PIT
20 Nick Folk (NE) vs TB

These are Kiwoom and Jones’s Week 3 Fantasy Football Rankings.  Be sure to check out Matty Kiwoom (@MattyKiwoom) & Chris Jones (@cjoneswho1212) on Twitter.  And tune in to Kiwoom and Jones: Fantasy Football Show every week. (@kiwoomANDjones)

Use the Promo code “couchguy20” or “LLP” at Manscaped.com. Grab some of the best tools in men’s below the belt grooming. Furthermore, using the code you’ll get 20% off of your order AND free shipping. Help out the site and help out yourself by buying some products from Manscaped TODAY.

Tired of soreness and pain slowing you and your workouts down? Change that. Melt stress away anytime, anywhere with the ExoGun. Designed to give you the ultimate recovery utilizing percussive therapy and deep tissue massage, it will change your recovery life FOREVER. Follow this link (Exogun) for 10% off or use code promo code CGS10 at checkout

What Do You Think? Leave a Comment!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: